Northern | US
Saracens
07:00
15 May 27
Exeter Chiefs

Exeter Chiefs vs Saracens

Events
Commentary

Match Information

Saracens v Exeter Chiefs Saracens v Exeter Chiefs
Gallagher Premiership - Round 16 Gallagher Premiership - Round 16
Sat 15th May 2027, 07:00am PDT Sat 15th May 2027, 07:00am PDT
StoneX Stadium StoneX Stadium

Head to Head

Saracens
Wins
2
Exeter Chiefs
Wins
3

Average Points scored

25
26
First try wins
60%
Home team wins
80%

Team Form

Last 5 Games

Connacht
45-36
Saracens
Saracens
30-7
Bristol
Saracens
17-21
Sale
Leicester
38-40
Saracens
Saracens
96-42
Northampton
Toulouse
43-40
Exeter Chiefs
Exeter Chiefs
34-28
Newcastle
Bath
40-34
Exeter Chiefs
Exeter Chiefs
24-45
Gloucester
Exeter Chiefs
45-21
Bristol
View Detail

Who will win?

Saracens
0%%
Exeter Chiefs
0%%

Points Flow Chart

Saracens Exeter Chiefs
Saracens Exeter Chiefs
0
Mins in lead
0
0%
% Of Game In Lead
0%
0%
Possession Last 10 min
0%
0
Points Last 10 min
0

Key Events

Events coming soon.

Last 0 Penalties

Currently no key players.

22m Entries

Saracens Exeter Chiefs
Avg. Points Scored
0
22m Entries
0
Avg. Points Scored
0
22m Entries
0

Attack Profile

Saracens
Exeter Chiefs
Show More

Defence Profile

Saracens
Exeter Chiefs
Show More

Match Information

Saracens v Exeter Chiefs Saracens v Exeter Chiefs
Gallagher Premiership - Round 16 Gallagher Premiership - Round 16
Sat 15th May 2027, 07:00am PDT Sat 15th May 2027, 07:00am PDT
StoneX Stadium StoneX Stadium

Live Updates

Who will win?

Saracens
0%%
Exeter Chiefs
0%%
Gallagher Premiership

Gallagher Premiership

LIVE
Saracens
Exeter Chiefs

Who will win?

Saracens
0%%
Exeter Chiefs
0%%
Gallagher Premiership

Gallagher Premiership

Rankings
Form

Who will win?

Saracens
0%%
Exeter Chiefs
0%%
Teams
Players

Saracens vs Exeter Chiefs Kick Off Times & TV Channel

Saracens face off against Exeter Chiefs in Gallagher Premiership Round 16 on Sat 15th May 2027 at StoneX Stadium. Kick-off in the UK is scheduled for 15:00. In South Africa it’s at 16:00 SAST, 02:00 NZST in New Zealand, 00:00 AEST in Australia and 07:00 EST in the US.

Exeter Chiefs won the last encounter but Saracens are in the best form of their last 5 games.

Table Standings

Heading into the fixture the two sides are separated by just 5 places in the league table with Exeter Chiefs in 3rd and Saracens in 8th underlining just how tight this match could be.

Saracens vs Exeter Chiefs Squads

The official squads for Saracens vs Exeter Chiefs will become available around 24- 48 hours before kick-off. Teams can still make changes up to an hour before the match however.

Other Fixtures

Comments

0 Comments
Be the first to comment...

Join free and tell us what you really think!

Sign up for free

Related News

Close Panel
Close Panel

Edition & Time Zone

{{current.name}}
Set time zone automatically
{{selectedTimezoneTitle}} (auto)
Choose a different time zone
Close Panel

Editions

Close Panel

Change Time Zone

Close
ADVERTISEMENT