MATCH
CENTRE
All fixtures and scores here!
Login
Logout
Show scores
BAY
Bayonne
43
35
FT
Grenoble
GRE
Top 14
Saturday 29 April 2017, 12:30pm EDT

Bayonne v Grenoble

Match Stats
Player Stats
  • Attack
  • Defence
  • Kicking
  • Breakdown
  • Set Plays
  • Discipline
526
679
Metres carried
103
147
Carries
29
22
Defenders beaten
20
14
Clean breaks
10
31
Offloads
19
22
Turnovers conceded
22
29
Missed tackles
0
0
Turnovers won
1
1
Conversions missed
1
3
Penalty goals
0
0
Penalty goals missed
0
0
Drop goals
0
0
Drop goals missed
41%
57%
Rucks won %
0
0
Mauls won
11
7
Lineouts won
3
6
Lineouts lost
46%
29%
Lineouts won %
6
5
Scrums won
1
1
Scrums lost
50%
42%
Scrums won %
12
5
Penalties conceded
0
0
Red cards
1
0
Yellow cards
  • Attack
  • Defence
  • Kicking
  • Set plays
  • Discipline
BayonneTMCDBCBPOTCTAPts
1 Aretz Iguiniz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Grégory Arganese 0 26 4 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
3 Richard Choirat 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Pablo Huete 0 14 7 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
5 Pelu Taele 0 3 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 0
6 Jean Monribot 0 34 9 1 1 4 0 1 0 0
7 Baptiste Chouzenoux 0 8 3 0 1 1 1 1 0 0
8 Tanerau Latimer 0 57 14 4 2 9 3 1 2 0
9 Bastien Duhalde 0 13 2 0 1 16 0 1 0 0
10 Lucas Meret 0 11 3 0 0 7 0 1 0 0
11 Kade Poki 1 16 4 1 1 1 0 1 0 5
12 Gabiriele Lovobalavu 2 34 8 4 2 4 0 0 1 10
13 Felix Le Bourhis 0 63 7 3 2 5 0 1 1 0
14 Martin Laveau 2 105 8 7 4 0 0 3 0 10
15 Martin Bustos Moyano 0 104 7 6 4 2 1 2 0 13
SUBSTITUTESTMCDBCBPOTCTAPts
16 Simon Labouyrie 0 2 3 0 0 3 2 0 0 0
17 Jérôme Schuster 0 9 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
18 Jean Jo Marmouyet 0 4 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
19 Adam Jaulhac 0 7 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
20 Manu Saubusse 0 2 5 1 0 29 1 0 0 0
21 Benjamin Thiery 0 3 2 1 0 4 1 1 0 0
22 Romain Martial 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Toma Taufa 1 8 5 1 0 2 1 2 0 5
BayonneTMTTW
1 Aretz Iguiniz 2 1 0
2 Grégory Arganese 7 1 0
3 Richard Choirat 2 1 0
4 Pablo Huete 16 0 0
5 Pelu Taele 7 0 0
6 Jean Monribot 10 3 0
7 Baptiste Chouzenoux 5 3 0
8 Tanerau Latimer 8 0 0
9 Bastien Duhalde 6 0 0
10 Lucas Meret 3 1 0
11 Kade Poki 14 1 0
12 Gabiriele Lovobalavu 6 1 0
13 Felix Le Bourhis 8 5 0
14 Martin Laveau 9 2 0
15 Martin Bustos Moyano 2 0 0
SUBSTITUTESTMTTW
16 Simon Labouyrie 2 1 0
17 Jérôme Schuster 3 0 0
18 Jean Jo Marmouyet 3 0 0
19 Adam Jaulhac 2 0 0
20 Manu Saubusse 0 0 0
21 Benjamin Thiery 0 1 0
22 Romain Martial 2 0 0
23 Toma Taufa 1 1 0
BayonneKCPGDG
1 Aretz Iguiniz 0 0 0 0
2 Grégory Arganese 0 0 0 0
3 Richard Choirat 0 0 0 0
4 Pablo Huete 0 0 0 0
5 Pelu Taele 0 0 0 0
6 Jean Monribot 0 0 0 0
7 Baptiste Chouzenoux 0 0 0 0
8 Tanerau Latimer 0 0 0 0
9 Bastien Duhalde 7 0 0 0
10 Lucas Meret 7 0 0 0
11 Kade Poki 0 0 0 0
12 Gabiriele Lovobalavu 1 0 0 0
13 Felix Le Bourhis 0 0 0 0
14 Martin Laveau 1 0 0 0
15 Martin Bustos Moyano 4 5 1 0
SUBSTITUTESKCPGDG
16 Simon Labouyrie 0 0 0 0
17 Jérôme Schuster 0 0 0 0
18 Jean Jo Marmouyet 0 0 0 0
19 Adam Jaulhac 0 0 0 0
20 Manu Saubusse 1 0 0 0
21 Benjamin Thiery 3 0 0 0
22 Romain Martial 0 0 0 0
23 Toma Taufa 0 0 0 0
BayonneTWLWLS
1 Aretz Iguiniz 0 0 0
2 Grégory Arganese 0 0 0
3 Richard Choirat 0 0 0
4 Pablo Huete 0 0 2
5 Pelu Taele 0 0 0
6 Jean Monribot 0 0 0
7 Baptiste Chouzenoux 0 0 3
8 Tanerau Latimer 0 0 0
9 Bastien Duhalde 0 0 0
10 Lucas Meret 0 0 0
11 Kade Poki 0 0 0
12 Gabiriele Lovobalavu 0 0 0
13 Felix Le Bourhis 0 0 0
14 Martin Laveau 0 0 0
15 Martin Bustos Moyano 0 0 0
SUBSTITUTESTWLWLS
16 Simon Labouyrie 0 0 0
17 Jérôme Schuster 0 0 0
18 Jean Jo Marmouyet 0 0 0
19 Adam Jaulhac 0 0 0
20 Manu Saubusse 0 0 0
21 Benjamin Thiery 0 0 0
22 Romain Martial 0 0 0
23 Toma Taufa 0 0 0
BayonnePCRCYC
1 Aretz Iguiniz 1 0 0
2 Grégory Arganese 1 0 0
3 Richard Choirat 2 0 0
4 Pablo Huete 2 0 0
5 Pelu Taele 0 0 0
6 Jean Monribot 1 0 0
7 Baptiste Chouzenoux 0 0 0
8 Tanerau Latimer 1 0 0
9 Bastien Duhalde 0 0 0
10 Lucas Meret 0 0 0
11 Kade Poki 0 0 0
12 Gabiriele Lovobalavu 1 0 1
13 Felix Le Bourhis 0 0 0
14 Martin Laveau 1 0 0
15 Martin Bustos Moyano 1 0 0
SUBSTITUTESPCRCYC
16 Simon Labouyrie 0 0 0
17 Jérôme Schuster 1 0 0
18 Jean Jo Marmouyet 0 0 0
19 Adam Jaulhac 0 0 0
20 Manu Saubusse 0 0 0
21 Benjamin Thiery 0 0 0
22 Romain Martial 0 0 0
23 Toma Taufa 0 0 0
GrenobleTMCDBCBPOTCTAPts
1 Sona Taumalolo 0 3 4 2 0 5 2 1 0 0
2 Arnaud Heguy 0 15 9 0 0 6 1 2 0 0
3 Ali Oz 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
4 Mickael Capelli 0 44 10 2 2 6 1 1 0 0
5 Aly Muldowney 0 13 11 0 0 5 1 2 1 0
6 Mathias Marie 0 3 3 0 0 2 0 1 1 0
7 Peter Kimlin 0 22 4 0 1 5 1 1 0 0
8 Fabien Alexandre 1 69 9 1 1 6 3 2 0 5
9 David Mele 0 37 5 1 1 43 0 0 0 0
10 Gilles Bosch 0 20 5 2 1 38 2 1 0 11
11 Edward Sawailau 1 102 8 4 2 3 2 2 0 5
12 Nigel Hunt 0 44 10 2 1 16 0 1 0 0
13 Maritino Nemani 0 47 15 2 1 10 4 1 1 0
14 Armand Batlle 1 36 6 0 1 1 0 2 0 5
15 Clement Gelin 0 83 13 4 1 9 4 0 0 0
SUBSTITUTESTMCDBCBPOTCTAPts
16 Alexandre Dardet 1 32 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
17 Dylan Jacquot 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Hendrik Roodt 0 6 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 0
19 Loic Baradel 0 71 10 0 1 5 1 2 1 0
20 Lilian Saseras 0 3 4 0 0 24 0 2 0 0
21 Jonathan Wisniewski 0 4 4 0 0 15 2 0 0 4
22 Lucas Dupont 0 24 9 2 0 5 1 0 0 0
23 Dayna Edwards 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GrenobleTMTTW
1 Sona Taumalolo 2 1 0
2 Arnaud Heguy 9 0 0
3 Ali Oz 5 0 0
4 Mickael Capelli 10 0 0
5 Aly Muldowney 7 2 0
6 Mathias Marie 5 1 0
7 Peter Kimlin 3 0 0
8 Fabien Alexandre 7 3 0
9 David Mele 3 2 0
10 Gilles Bosch 5 2 0
11 Edward Sawailau 5 2 0
12 Nigel Hunt 5 4 0
13 Maritino Nemani 2 4 0
14 Armand Batlle 1 0 0
15 Clement Gelin 1 0 0
SUBSTITUTESTMTTW
16 Alexandre Dardet 1 0 0
17 Dylan Jacquot 5 2 0
18 Hendrik Roodt 2 3 0
19 Loic Baradel 9 2 0
20 Lilian Saseras 7 0 0
21 Jonathan Wisniewski 2 1 0
22 Lucas Dupont 2 0 0
23 Dayna Edwards 5 0 0
GrenobleKCPGDG
1 Sona Taumalolo 0 0 0 0
2 Arnaud Heguy 0 0 0 0
3 Ali Oz 0 0 0 0
4 Mickael Capelli 0 0 0 0
5 Aly Muldowney 0 0 0 0
6 Mathias Marie 0 0 0 0
7 Peter Kimlin 0 0 0 0
8 Fabien Alexandre 0 0 0 0
9 David Mele 4 0 0 0
10 Gilles Bosch 0 1 3 0
11 Edward Sawailau 0 0 0 0
12 Nigel Hunt 0 0 0 0
13 Maritino Nemani 0 0 0 0
14 Armand Batlle 0 0 0 0
15 Clement Gelin 2 0 0 0
SUBSTITUTESKCPGDG
16 Alexandre Dardet 0 0 0 0
17 Dylan Jacquot 0 0 0 0
18 Hendrik Roodt 0 0 0 0
19 Loic Baradel 1 0 0 0
20 Lilian Saseras 1 0 0 0
21 Jonathan Wisniewski 1 2 0 0
22 Lucas Dupont 0 0 0 0
23 Dayna Edwards 0 0 0 0
GrenobleTWLWLS
1 Sona Taumalolo 0 0 0
2 Arnaud Heguy 0 0 0
3 Ali Oz 0 0 0
4 Mickael Capelli 0 0 0
5 Aly Muldowney 0 0 0
6 Mathias Marie 0 0 0
7 Peter Kimlin 0 0 1
8 Fabien Alexandre 0 0 0
9 David Mele 0 0 0
10 Gilles Bosch 0 0 0
11 Edward Sawailau 0 0 0
12 Nigel Hunt 0 0 0
13 Maritino Nemani 0 0 0
14 Armand Batlle 0 0 0
15 Clement Gelin 0 0 0
SUBSTITUTESTWLWLS
16 Alexandre Dardet 0 0 0
17 Dylan Jacquot 0 0 0
18 Hendrik Roodt 0 0 0
19 Loic Baradel 0 0 0
20 Lilian Saseras 0 0 0
21 Jonathan Wisniewski 0 0 0
22 Lucas Dupont 0 0 0
23 Dayna Edwards 0 0 0
GrenoblePCRCYC
1 Sona Taumalolo 1 0 0
2 Arnaud Heguy 0 0 0
3 Ali Oz 0 0 0
4 Mickael Capelli 1 0 0
5 Aly Muldowney 2 0 0
6 Mathias Marie 0 0 0
7 Peter Kimlin 0 0 0
8 Fabien Alexandre 0 0 0
9 David Mele 0 0 0
10 Gilles Bosch 0 0 0
11 Edward Sawailau 0 0 0
12 Nigel Hunt 0 0 0
13 Maritino Nemani 0 0 0
14 Armand Batlle 0 0 0
15 Clement Gelin 0 0 0
SUBSTITUTESPCRCYC
16 Alexandre Dardet 0 0 0
17 Dylan Jacquot 0 0 0
18 Hendrik Roodt 0 0 0
19 Loic Baradel 0 0 0
20 Lilian Saseras 0 0 0
21 Jonathan Wisniewski 1 0 0
22 Lucas Dupont 0 0 0
23 Dayna Edwards 0 0 0
Key
T   Tries
M   Carries Metres
C   Runs
DB   Defenders Beaten
CB   Clean Breaks
P   Passes
O   Offload
TC   Turnovers Conceded
TA   Try Assist
Pts   Points
Key
T   Tackles
MT   Missed Tackles
TW   Turnover Won
Key
K   Kicks From Hand
C   Conversion Goals
PG   Penalty Goals
DG   Drop Goals Converted
Key
TW   Lineout Throw Won Clean
LW   Lineouts Won
LS   Lineout Won Steal
Key
PC   Penalties Conceded
RC   Red Cards
YC   Yellow Cards
Live Match Centre – Bayonne v Grenoble